Dr. Raymond Mark Vella
Last updated: Sep 2, 2007

Dr. Raymond M. Vella

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1952595969

Dr. Raymond M. Vella D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 365 Pearson Drive Suite 8 in Porterville, CA 93257. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Neck Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952595969. Appointment can be made via the phone number (559) 781-1378.

Conditions treated

Dr. Raymond Mark Vella, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Raymond M. Vella.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Looking for more Chiropractors?

There are 8 other chiropractors in this region.

Dr. Alex Marcel Rodriguez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2284 Linda Vista Avenue Porterville, 93257, CA
Dr. Massey Wayne Missakian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 83 North Main Street Porterville, 93257, CA
Dr. Thomas Martin Honka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 851 West Morton Avenue Porterville, 93257, CA
Dr. Richard Neil Ashden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 688 West Olive Avenue Porterville, 93257, CA
Dr. Kevin Thomas Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 309 North D Street Porterville, 93257, CA
Dr. Craig Alan Westoby
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 130 North Villa Street Porterville, 93257, CA
Dr. Danielle Kronk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 83 North Main Street Porterville, 93257, CA
Dr. Larry D. Bennett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 130 North Villa Street Porterville, 93257, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Raymond Mark Vella?

Dr. Raymond Mark Vella's office is located at 365 Pearson Drive Suite 8 in Porterville, CA 93257.

What conditions does Dr. Raymond Mark Vella treat?

Dr. Raymond Mark Vella provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Neck Pain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Raymond Mark Vella accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Raymond Mark Vella accepts insurance.